Calendar of Events

DOWNLOAD A PDF OF THE 2022-23 SCHOOL CALENDAR

×
View as:

August 2022

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Monday August 1
Tuesday August 2
Wednesday August 3
Thursday August 4
  • 5:30 pm – 8:30 pm New Parent Orientation
    New Parent Orientation
    Thursday August 4
    5:30 pm – 8:30 pm

    Date: August, 4th 2022   Time: 5:30 – 8:30 Location: 3215 Old Jacksonville Hwy Tyler, TX 75701

Friday August 5
  • 6:30 pm Volleyball - Ladies Varsity - Game Gladewater - Away
Saturday August 6
Sunday August 7
  • All Day Life Leader BBQ 5:30-7:30
Monday August 8
  • 5:30 pm Volleyball - Ladies JV GRAY - Game Pine Tree - Home
  • 6:30 pm Volleyball - Ladies JV BLUE - Game Pine Tree - Home
  • 7:30 pm Volleyball - Ladies Varsity - Game Pine Tree - Home
Tuesday August 9
  • All Day Life Leader Training, HS Cafeteria 11:00-2:00
  • 3:30 pm – 8:00 pm Annual Coaches' Meeting
Wednesday August 10
Thursday August 11
  • All Day 6:30-7:30 Back to School Luau
  • 7:30-8:30 Meet the Cougars
Friday August 12
  • 9:00 am Volleyball - Ladies Varsity - Game TBD - Neutral
  • 5:00 pm Football - Men's JV - Game Alba-Golden HS - Home
  • 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm Football - Men's Varsity - Game Alba-Golden HS - Home
Saturday August 13
  • 9:00 am Volleyball - Ladies Varsity - Game TBD - Neutral
  • 9:30 am – 10:30 am Popsicle Playdate
    Popsicle Playdate
    Saturday August 13
    9:30 am – 10:30 am

    You are invited to Grace Community Schools Junior Kindergarten Popsicle Playdate! Please join us for this fun event on August 13th at the Elementary playground. 

  • 11:30 am – 1:00 pm Kindergarten Family Picnic
    Kindergarten Family Picnic
    Saturday August 13
    11:30 am – 1:00 pm

    You are invited to the Grace Community School Kindergarten Picnic. Taking place on the Elementary playground. Bring your lunch and dessert is on us!

Sunday August 14
Monday August 15
  • All Day HS First Day
  • HS Senior Prestige Portraits
  • 9:00 am – 12:00 pm 5th Grade Locker Day
    5th Grade Locker Day
    Monday August 15
    9:00 am – 12:00 pm

    Come and go event! Students come with a parent, bring school supplies.

  • 4:30 pm Volleyball - Ladies JV GRAY - Game Big Sandy - Home
Tuesday August 16
  • 9:00 am – 12:00 pm 6th Grade Locker Day
    6th Grade Locker Day
    Tuesday August 16
    9:00 am – 12:00 pm

    Come and go event! Students come with a parent, bring school supplies.

  • 4:30 pm Volleyball - Ladies JV GRAY - Game Quitman - Home
  • 5:30 pm Volleyball - Ladies JV BLUE - Game Quitman - Home
  • 6:30 pm Volleyball - Ladies Varsity - Game Quitman - Home
Wednesday August 17
  • All Day JrK-12th Grade First Day of School
Thursday August 18
  • 9:00 am Volleyball - Ladies JV BLUE - Game TBD - Neutral
  • 9:00 am Volleyball - Ladies Varsity - Game TBD - Neutral
  • 10:00 am – 2:30 pm Grace U Parent University
    Grace U Parent University
    Thursday August 18
    10:00 am – 2:30 pm

    New Families 10:00-11:30am Returning Families 1:00-2:30pm Co-Teachers will pick up their teacher’s manual on this day.  The Lead Teacher will explain the teacher’s manual, typically weekly lesson plans, classroom expectations, forms of communication, and other specific details concerning his/her classroom.

  • 5:00 pm Football - Men's JV - Game Sabine - Home
  • 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm Football - Men's Varsity - Game Sabine - Home
Friday August 19
Saturday August 20
  • 9:00 am Volleyball - Ladies JV BLUE - Game TBD - Neutral
  • 9:00 am Volleyball - Ladies Varsity - Game TBD - Away
Sunday August 21
Monday August 22
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm HS Parent Night
Tuesday August 23
  • All Day 7th & 8th Parent Night
  • Individual Pictures UC
  • MS 5-6 Picture Day
  • 10:00 am – 12:00 pm Grace U Meet the Teacher
    Grace U Meet the Teacher
    Tuesday August 23
    10:00 am – 12:00 pm

    This will be a time for families to drop-off school supplies, say hello, and get to know the Lead Teacher with your student.  It’s a come and go event.

  • 4:30 pm Volleyball - Ladies JV GRAY - Game Tyler High - Home
  • 5:30 pm Volleyball - Ladies JV BLUE - Game Tyler High - Home
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Grace U Ice Cream Social
    Grace U Ice Cream Social
    Tuesday August 23
    6:00 pm – 8:00 pm

    This is a sweet social where families and faculty can chat and get to know one another.  Community is one of values at Grace U.  We love to fellowship and develop meaningful relationships with one another.  And, the ice cream is nice too!

  • 6:30 pm Volleyball - Ladies Varsity - Game Tyler High - Home
Wednesday August 24
Thursday August 25
  • 5:00 pm Volleyball - Ladies JV BLUE - Game All Saints - Home
  • 6:00 pm – 7:45 pm 5th & 6th Parent Night
  • 6:00 pm Volleyball - Ladies Varsity - Game All Saints - Home
  • 6:30 pm Football - Men's JV - Game Winona - Home
Friday August 26
  • 8:00 am – 12:00 pm Elementary Fall Portraits
  • 6:30 pm New High School Family Reception
  • 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm Football - Men's Varsity - Game Winona - Home
Saturday August 27
  • 7:00 am – 12:00 pm HS Student Painted Parking Spots
  • 7:15 am Cross Country - Men's Varsity - Game - Away
  • 8:00 am – 10:30 am Cross Country - Coed 6th-8th - Game - Away
  • 8:00 am Cross Country - Ladies Varsity - Game - Away
  • 8:00 am Cross Country - Men's JV - Game - Away
Sunday August 28
Monday August 29
  • 4:30 pm Volleyball - Girl's 7B - Game Sabine - Home
  • 5:30 pm Volleyball - Girl's 7A - Game Sabine - Home
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Elementary Parent Night (JrK, 2nd, 3rd)
    Elementary Parent Night (JrK, 2nd, 3rd)
    Monday August 29
    6:30 pm – 8:30 pm

    6:30pm to 7:20pm or 7:30pm to 8:20pm

  • 6:30 pm Volleyball - Girl's 8B - Game Sabine - Home
  • 7:30 pm Volleyball - Girl's 8A - Game Sabine - Home
Tuesday August 30
  • All Day Grace U 1st Day of School
  • 9:05 am – 9:25 am Grace U Chapel
  • 4:30 pm Volleyball - Ladies JV BLUE - Game Gary HS - Away
  • 5:30 pm Volleyball - Ladies Varsity - Game Gary HS - Away
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Elementary Parent Night (K, 1st, 4th)
    Elementary Parent Night (K, 1st, 4th)
    Tuesday August 30
    6:30 pm – 8:30 pm

    6:30pm to 7:20pm or 7:30pm to 8:20pm

Wednesday August 31

September 2022

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Thursday September 1
  • 4:30 pm Football - Boy's 7th - Game Wills Point - Home
  • 5:30 pm Football - Boy's 8th - Game Wills Point - Home
  • 6:30 pm Football - Men's JV - Game Wills Point - Home
Friday September 2
  • 9:00 am Volleyball - Ladies JV BLUE - Game - Neutral
  • 9:00 am Volleyball - Ladies JV GRAY - Game - Neutral
  • 7:00 pm – 9:30 pm Football - Men's Varsity - Game Wills Point - Away
Saturday September 3
  • 9:00 am Volleyball - Ladies JV BLUE - Game TBD - Neutral
  • 9:00 am Volleyball - Ladies JV GRAY - Game TBD - Neutral
Sunday September 4
Monday September 5
  • All Day Holiday - Labor Day
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Volleyball - Girl's 7A - Game Tatum - Home
  • 6:00 pm Volleyball - Girl's 8A - Game Tatum - Home
Tuesday September 6
  • 5:00 pm Volleyball - Ladies JV GRAY - Game Center - Home
  • 6:00 pm Volleyball - Ladies JV BLUE - Game Center - Home
  • 7:00 pm Volleyball - Ladies Varsity - Game Center - Home
Wednesday September 7
  • 4:15 pm – 5:15 pm Fearfully & Wonderfully Made Co.
    Fearfully & Wonderfully Made Co.
    Wednesday September 7
    4:15 pm – 5:15 pm

    Working with special needs youth and young adults on performing arts.

Thursday September 8
  • 4:30 pm Football - Boy's 7th - Game Brook Hill - Away
  • 4:30 pm Volleyball - Ladies JV GRAY - Game Brighter Horizons - Away
  • 4:30 pm Volleyball - Girl's 7B - Game Kilgore - Home
  • 5:30 pm Football - Boy's 8th - Game Brook Hill - Away
  • 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm Volleyball - Girl's 7A - Game Kilgore - Home
  • 6:00 pm Volleyball - Ladies JV BLUE - Game Brighter Horizons - Away
  • 6:30 pm Football - Men's JV - Game Brook Hill - Away
  • 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm Volleyball - Girl's 8B - Game Kilgore - Home
  • 7:00 pm Volleyball - Ladies Varsity - Game Brighter Horizons - Away
  • 7:30 pm Volleyball - Girl's 8A - Game Kilgore - Home
Friday September 9
  • 12:35 pm HS Pep Rally: The Danger Zone
    HS Pep Rally: The Danger Zone
    Friday September 9
    12:35 pm – 12:35 pm

    Cheer for the Cougars in the high school gym with the cheerleaders, Cougarettes, Drumline, and the student body!

  • 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm Football - Men's Varsity - Game Brook Hill - Home
Saturday September 10
  • 8:00 am Cross Country - Ladies JV - Game - Away
  • 8:00 am Cross Country - Ladies Varsity - Game - Away
  • 8:00 am Cross Country - Men's JV - Game - Away
  • 8:00 am Cross Country - Men's Varsity - Game - Away
  • 9:00 am Volleyball - Girl's 8A - Game TBD - Neutral
  • 9:00 am Volleyball - Ladies JV BLUE - Game TBD - Neutral
  • 9:00 am Volleyball - Ladies Varsity - Game TBD - Neutral
Sunday September 11
Monday September 12
  • 5:00 pm Volleyball - Girl's 7B - Game Van - Away
  • 5:00 pm Volleyball - Girl's 8B - Game Van - Away
  • 6:00 pm Volleyball - Girl's 7A - Game Van - Away
  • 6:00 pm Volleyball - Girl's 8A - Game Van - Away
Tuesday September 13
  • 9:05 am – 9:25 am Grace U Chapel
  • 5:00 pm Volleyball - Ladies JV GRAY - Game Frisco Legacy Christian - Home
  • 6:00 pm Volleyball - Ladies JV BLUE - Game Frisco Legacy Christian - Home
  • 7:00 pm Volleyball - Ladies Varsity - Game Frisco Legacy Christian - Home
Wednesday September 14
  • 4:15 pm – 5:15 pm Fearfully & Wonderfully Made Co.
    Fearfully & Wonderfully Made Co.
    Wednesday September 14
    4:15 pm – 5:15 pm

    Working with special needs youth and young adults on performing arts.

Thursday September 15
  • 4:30 pm Football - Boy's 7th - Game Lone Oak - Home
  • 5:00 pm Volleyball - Ladies JV GRAY - Game Bishop Dunne - Away
  • 5:30 pm Football - Boy's 8th - Game Lone Oak - Home
  • 6:00 pm Volleyball - Ladies JV BLUE - Game - Away
  • 6:30 pm Football - Men's JV - Game Lone Oak - Home
  • 7:00 pm Volleyball - Ladies Varsity - Game Bishop Dunne - Away
Friday September 16
  • 8:00 am Cross Country - Ladies JV - Game - Away
  • 8:00 am Cross Country - Ladies Varsity - Game - Away
  • 8:00 am Cross Country - Men's JV - Game - Away
  • 8:00 am Cross Country - Men's Varsity - Game - Away
  • 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm Football - Men's Varsity - Game Lone Oak - Away
Saturday September 17
  • All Day HS All-Region Choir
    HS All-Region Choir
    Saturday September 17

    HS All-Region ChoirSaturday, September 17  Location:Lufkin High School

  • 8:00 am Cross Country - Coed 6th-8th - Game - Neutral
  • 9:00 am Volleyball - Girl's 7B - Game TBD - Neutral
  • 9:00 am Volleyball - Girl's 8B - Game TBD - Neutral
Sunday September 18
Monday September 19
  • 5:30 pm Volleyball - Girl's 7B - Game Gilmer - Away
  • 5:30 pm Volleyball - Girl's 8B - Game Gilmer - Away
  • 6:30 pm Volleyball - Girl's 7A - Game Gilmer - Away
  • 6:30 pm Volleyball - Girl's 8A - Game Gilmer - Away
Tuesday September 20
  • 10:00 am – 12:00 pm Christian College Fair
  • 5:30 pm Volleyball - Ladies JV BLUE - Game Coram Deo - Flower Mound - Home
  • 6:30 pm Volleyball - Ladies Varsity - Game Coram Deo - Flower Mound - Home
Wednesday September 21
  • 4:15 pm – 5:15 pm Fearfully & Wonderfully Made Co.
    Fearfully & Wonderfully Made Co.
    Wednesday September 21
    4:15 pm – 5:15 pm

    Working with special needs youth and young adults on performing arts.

Thursday September 22
  • 7:00 am Cross Country - Ladies Varsity - Game - Away
  • 8:00 am Cross Country - Men's Varsity - Game - Away
  • 4:30 pm Football - Boy's 7th - Game Spring Hill - Home
  • 5:00 pm Volleyball - Girl's 7A - Game Cumberland - Away
  • 5:30 pm Football - Boy's 8th - Game Spring Hill - Home
  • 5:30 pm Football - Men's JV - Game Spring Hill - Away
  • 6:00 pm Volleyball - Girl's 8A - Game Cumberland - Away
Friday September 23
  • 12:35 pm – 1:00 pm HS Pep Rally
    HS Pep Rally
    Friday September 23
    12:35 pm – 1:00 pm

    HS Gym 

  • 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm Football - Men's Varsity - Game - Home
Saturday September 24
  • 7:00 am – 12:00 pm HS Drum Line at Gold Run
    HS Drum Line at Gold Run
    Saturday September 24
    7:00 am – 12:00 pm

    HS DL Gold RunSaturday, September 24⋅7:00am – 12:00pm

  • 8:00 am Cross Country - Men's JV - Game - Away
Sunday September 25
Monday September 26
  • 5:30 pm Volleyball - Girl's 7B - Game All Saints - Away
  • 5:30 pm Volleyball - Girl's 8B - Game All Saints - Away
  • 6:30 pm Volleyball - Girl's 7A - Game All Saints - Away
  • 6:30 pm Volleyball - Girl's 8A - Game All Saints - Away
Tuesday September 27
  • All Day HS Drum Line Fireant Classic
    HS Drum Line Fireant Classic
    Tuesday September 27

    HS DL Fireant ClassicTuesday, September 27

  • 9:05 am – 9:25 am Grace U Chapel
Wednesday September 28
  • 7:00 am – 4:30 pm 8th Grade Field Trip
  • 4:15 pm – 5:15 pm Fearfully & Wonderfully Made Co.
    Fearfully & Wonderfully Made Co.
    Wednesday September 28
    4:15 pm – 5:15 pm

    Working with special needs youth and young adults on performing arts.

Thursday September 29
  • All Day Grace U Parent University
  • 5:00 pm Volleyball - Ladies JV BLUE - Game Cristo Rey - Away
  • 6:00 pm Volleyball - Ladies Varsity - Game Cristo Rey - Away
Friday September 30
  • 8:00 am – 9:00 am Kinder-Donuts with Dad
    Kinder-Donuts with Dad
    Friday September 30
    8:00 am – 9:00 am

    Mrs. Barton’s class will be in the Library. Mrs. Harden’s class will be in the Lunchroom.

October 2022

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Saturday October 1
  • 8:00 am Cross Country - Ladies JV - Game - Away
  • 8:00 am Cross Country - Ladies Varsity - Game - Away
  • 8:00 am Cross Country - Men's JV - Game - Away
  • 8:00 am Cross Country - Men's Varsity - Game - Away
  • 9:00 am Volleyball - Girl's 7B - Game TBD - Neutral
  • 9:00 am Volleyball - Girl's 8B - Game TBD - Neutral
Sunday October 2
Monday October 3
  • 5:00 pm Volleyball - Girl's 7A - Game Gary MS - Home
  • 6:00 pm Volleyball - Girl's 8A - Game - Home
Tuesday October 4
  • All Day Grace U Fall Picture Day
  • 5:00 pm Volleyball - Ladies JV GRAY - Game Brighter Horizons - Home
  • 6:00 pm Volleyball - Ladies JV BLUE - Game Brighter Horizons - Home
  • 7:00 pm Volleyball - Ladies Varsity - Game Brighter Horizons - Home
Wednesday October 5
  • All Day HS Picture Retakes
  • MS 5-6 Picture Day Re-Takes
  • 8:00 am – 10:00 am 1st Grade Recycling Center
  • 4:15 pm – 5:15 pm Fearfully & Wonderfully Made Co.
    Fearfully & Wonderfully Made Co.
    Wednesday October 5
    4:15 pm – 5:15 pm

    Working with special needs youth and young adults on performing arts.

Thursday October 6
  • 8:30 am Cross Country - Ladies Varsity - Game - Away
  • 8:30 am Cross Country - Men's Varsity - Game - Away
  • 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm Volleyball - Girl's 7B - Game All Saints - Home
  • 5:00 pm Football - Boy's 7th - Game Beckville - Away
  • 5:00 pm Football - Men's JV - Game White Oak - Home
  • 5:30 pm Volleyball - Ladies JV BLUE - Game Frisco Legacy Christian - Away
  • 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm Volleyball - Girl's 7A - Game All Saints - Home
  • 6:00 pm Football - Boy's 8th - Game Beckville - Away
  • 6:30 pm Volleyball - Ladies Varsity - Game Frisco Legacy Christian - Away
  • 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm Volleyball - Girl's 8B - Game - Home
  • 7:30 pm Volleyball - Girl's 8A - Game All Saints - Home
Friday October 7
  • 10:15 am – 1:20 pm 3rd Zoo Field Trip
  • 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm Football - Men's Varsity - Game Grapevine Faith - Away
Saturday October 8
  • 9:00 am Swimming - Ladies Varsity - Game - Neutral
  • 9:00 am Swimming - Men's Varsity - Game - Neutral
  • 9:00 am Volleyball - Girl's 7A - Game Whitehouse - Away
  • 10:00 am Volleyball - Girl's 8A - Game Whitehouse - Away
Sunday October 9
Monday October 10
  • 5:00 pm Volleyball - Ladies JV GRAY - Game Grapevine Faith - Home
  • 6:00 pm – 6:45 pm 5th Fine Arts Friends & Family Time #1
    5th Fine Arts Friends & Family Time #1
    Monday October 10
    6:00 pm – 6:45 pm

    We have a mandatory performance/exhibit night for 5th graders in the Fine Arts classes at the end of each quarter.  This is to allow parents to see how their child connects with each fine art and to give the students the experience of sharing their art.  The hope is that it will help parents and students make a more informed decision for their 6th grade Fine Arts choice.

  • 6:00 pm Volleyball - Ladies JV BLUE - Game Grapevine Faith - Home
  • 7:00 pm Volleyball - Ladies Varsity - Game Grapevine Faith - Home
Tuesday October 11
  • 9:05 am – 9:25 am Grace U Chapel
  • 5:00 pm Volleyball - Ladies JV GRAY - Game Bishop Dunne - Home
  • 6:00 pm Volleyball - Ladies JV BLUE - Game Bishop Dunne - Home
  • 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm 7th/8th Cougar Players Showcase
    7th/8th Cougar Players Showcase
    Tuesday October 11
    6:30 pm – 7:30 pm

    7th/8th Cougar Players presents: THE INTERNET IS DISTRACT–OH LOOK, A KITTEN!Tuesday, October 11, 2022⋅6:30 – 7:30pm Burgess Auditorium

  • 7:00 pm Volleyball - Ladies Varsity - Game Bishop Dunne - Home
Wednesday October 12
  • All Day HS PSAT/Food Truck
  • 8:50 am – 2:50 pm 2nd Heritage Museum
Thursday October 13
  • All Day Holiday - Fall Break
  • 5:00 pm Volleyball - Ladies JV GRAY - Game Coram Deo - Flower Mound - Away
  • 6:00 pm Volleyball - Ladies JV BLUE - Game Coram Deo - Flower Mound - Away
  • 7:00 pm Football - Men's JV - Game Atlanta - Away
  • 7:00 pm Volleyball - Ladies Varsity - Game Coram Deo - Flower Mound - Away
Friday October 14
  • All Day Holiday - Fall Break
  • 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm Football - Men's Varsity - Game Coram Deo - Flower Mound - Home
Saturday October 15
  • 7:00 am – 12:00 pm HS Drum Line at Rose Parade
    HS Drum Line at Rose Parade
    Saturday October 15
    7:00 am – 12:00 pm

    HS DL Rose ParadeSaturday, October 15, 2022⋅7:00am – 12:00pm

Sunday October 16
Monday October 17
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm 6th-12th Choir Fall Concert
    6th-12th Choir Fall Concert
    Monday October 17
    6:30 pm – 8:30 pm

    6th-12th Choir Fall ConcertMonday, October 17, 2022⋅6:30 – 8:00pm Burgess Auditorium

Tuesday October 18
Wednesday October 19
  • 4:15 pm – 5:15 pm Fearfully & Wonderfully Made Co.
    Fearfully & Wonderfully Made Co.
    Wednesday October 19
    4:15 pm – 5:15 pm

    Working with special needs youth and young adults on performing arts.

Thursday October 20
  • 8:00 am Cross Country - Ladies Varsity - Game - Away
  • 8:00 am Cross Country - Men's Varsity - Game - Away
  • 4:30 pm Football - Boy's 7th - Game Legacy Christian Academy - Away
  • 4:30 pm Football - Men's JV - Game Legacy Christian Academy - Home
  • 5:00 pm Volleyball - Ladies JV GRAY - Game Grapevine Faith - Away
  • 5:30 pm Football - Boy's 8th - Game Legacy Christian Academy - Away
  • 6:00 pm Volleyball - Ladies JV BLUE - Game Grapevine Faith - Away
  • 7:00 pm Volleyball - Ladies Varsity - Game Grapevine Faith - Home
Friday October 21
  • 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm Football - Men's Varsity - Game - Away
Saturday October 22
  • All Day MS All-Region Choir Auditions
    MS All-Region Choir Auditions
    Saturday October 22

    MS All-Region Choir AuditionsSaturday, October 22, 2022

  • 9:00 am Swimming - Ladies Varsity - Game - Home
  • 9:00 am Swimming - Men's Varsity - Game - Home
Sunday October 23
Monday October 24
  • All Day TAPPS Drumline and Field Band Championship
Tuesday October 25
  • All Day Hosting HS One-Act Play District
    Hosting HS One-Act Play District
    Tuesday October 25 – Wednesday October 26

    HS TAPPS District One-Act Play Contest: Schools rehearse one at a time for one hour each on Tuesday, 10/25.  We will work around the HS Speaker Chapel.   Will be using the Auditorium and entire Fine Arts Wing on Wednesday, 10/26, for contest and awards.

  • 9:05 am – 9:25 am Grace U Chapel
  • 5:00 pm Volleyball - Ladies JV GRAY - Game - Home
  • 6:00 pm Volleyball - Ladies JV BLUE - Game Cristo Rey - Home
  • 7:00 pm Volleyball - Ladies Varsity - Game Cristo Rey - Home
Wednesday October 26
  • All Day Hosting HS One-Act Play District
    Hosting HS One-Act Play District
    Tuesday October 25 – Wednesday October 26

    HS TAPPS District One-Act Play Contest: Schools rehearse one at a time for one hour each on Tuesday, 10/25.  We will work around the HS Speaker Chapel.   Will be using the Auditorium and entire Fine Arts Wing on Wednesday, 10/26, for contest and awards.

  • 4:15 pm – 5:15 pm Fearfully & Wonderfully Made Co.
    Fearfully & Wonderfully Made Co.
    Wednesday October 26
    4:15 pm – 5:15 pm

    Working with special needs youth and young adults on performing arts.

Thursday October 27
  • All Day Grace U Parent University
  • 4:30 pm Football - Boy's 8th - Game Bishop Dunne - Away
  • 5:00 pm – 7:30 pm HS Drum Line Friends & Family Night
    HS Drum Line Friends & Family Night
    Thursday October 27
    5:00 pm – 7:30 pm

    HS DL Friends & Family NightThursday, October 27, 2022⋅5:00 – 7:30pmWeekly on Thursday, until May 18, 2023 7th/8th Gym

Friday October 28
  • 12:35 pm – 1:00 pm Homecoming Pep Rally
    Homecoming Pep Rally
    Friday October 28
    12:35 pm – 1:00 pm

    HS Gym

  • 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm Football - Men's Varsity - Game - Home
Saturday October 29
  • All Day HOCO Dance 8-10pm
Sunday October 30
Monday October 31
  • 7:00 am Cross Country - Ladies Varsity - Game - Away
  • 7:00 am Cross Country - Men's Varsity - Game - Away

November 2022

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Tuesday November 1
  • 5:00 pm Basketball - Ladies JV - Game Bishop Gorman, All Saints - Away
  • 5:00 pm Basketball - Ladies Varsity - Game Bishop Gorman, All Saints - Away
  • 5:00 pm Soccer - Men's JV - Game Home School Association - Home
  • 6:30 pm Soccer - Men's Varsity - Game - Home
Wednesday November 2
  • 4:15 pm – 5:15 pm Fearfully & Wonderfully Made Co.
    Fearfully & Wonderfully Made Co.
    Wednesday November 2
    4:15 pm – 5:15 pm

    Working with special needs youth and young adults on performing arts.

Thursday November 3
  • 9:00 am Swimming - Ladies Varsity - Game - Neutral
  • 9:00 am Swimming - Men's Varsity - Game - Neutral
  • 5:00 pm Football - Boy's 8th - Game Grapevine Faith - Home
  • 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm Evening of Grace 2022 Gala
Friday November 4
  • 8:00 am – 12:00 pm Elementary Fall Retakes
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Football - Men's Varsity - Game - Away
Saturday November 5
  • All Day MS Choir All-Region Clinic and Concert
    MS Choir All-Region Clinic and Concert
    Saturday November 5

    MS All-Region Choir Clinic & ConcertSaturday, November 5, 2022  Location:Tyler Junior College

  • 12:00 pm Basketball - Ladies JV - Game Cumberland - Home
  • 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm AOG One-Act Play: Twelve Angry Jurors
  • 1:00 pm Basketball - Ladies Varsity - Game Cumberland - Home
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm AOG One-Act Play: Twelve Angry Jurors
Sunday November 6
Monday November 7
  • 5:00 pm Basketball - Men's JV - Game Cumberland - Away
  • 5:00 pm Basketball - Men's Varsity - Game Cumberland - Away
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm HS National Honor Society Induction
    HS National Honor Society Induction
    Monday November 7
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

    Burgess High School Auditorium

Tuesday November 8
  • 9:05 am – 9:25 am Grace U Chapel
  • 5:00 pm Basketball - Ladies JV - Game Kemp - Home
  • 6:00 pm Basketball - Ladies Varsity - Game Kemp - Home
  • 6:00 pm Soccer - Ladies JV - Game - Home
  • 6:00 pm Soccer - Ladies Varsity - Game - Home
Wednesday November 9
  • 4:15 pm – 5:15 pm Fearfully & Wonderfully Made Co.
    Fearfully & Wonderfully Made Co.
    Wednesday November 9
    4:15 pm – 5:15 pm

    Working with special needs youth and young adults on performing arts.

Thursday November 10
  • 9:00 am Basketball - Ladies Varsity - Game TBD - Neutral
  • 4:00 pm Soccer - Ladies Varsity - Game Liberty Christian - Home
  • 5:00 pm Basketball - Boy's 7th - Game Tyler Heat - Away
  • 6:00 pm Soccer - Men's Varsity - Game Bishop Gorman - Home
  • 7:00 pm Basketball - Boy's 8th - Game Tyler Heat - Away
Friday November 11
  • 9:00 am Basketball - Ladies Varsity - Game TBD - Neutral
Saturday November 12
  • All Day HS All-Region Choir Clinic & Concert
    HS All-Region Choir Clinic & Concert
    Saturday November 12

    HS All-Region Choir Clinic & ConcertSaturday, November 12, 2022  Location:Carthage High School

  • 9:00 am Basketball - Ladies Varsity - Game - Neutral
Sunday November 13
Monday November 14
  • 6:00 am TAPPS One-Act Play Championship
  • 4:00 pm Soccer - Ladies Varsity - Game All Saints - Away
  • 5:00 pm Basketball - Boy's 7th - Game Bishop Gorman - Away
  • 7:00 pm Basketball - Boy's 8th - Game Bishop Gorman - Away
  • 7:00 pm Soccer - Men's Varsity - Game All Saints - TBD
Tuesday November 15
  • 3:00 pm – 8:00 pm HS Pre-Area Choir Competition
    HS Pre-Area Choir Competition
    Tuesday November 15
    3:00 pm – 8:00 pm

    HS Pre-Area Choir CompetitionTuesday, November 15, 2022⋅3:00 – 8:00pm  Location:Jacksonville Middle School

  • 5:00 pm Basketball - Ladies JV - Game Pine Tree - Away
  • 6:00 pm Basketball - Men's JV - Game Buffalo - Away
  • 6:30 pm Basketball - Ladies Varsity - Game Pine Tree - Away
  • 7:30 pm Basketball - Men's Varsity - Game Buffalo - Away
  • TAPPS One-Act Play Championship Ends 10:00 pm
Wednesday November 16
  • 4:15 pm – 5:15 pm Fearfully & Wonderfully Made Co.
    Fearfully & Wonderfully Made Co.
    Wednesday November 16
    4:15 pm – 5:15 pm

    Working with special needs youth and young adults on performing arts.

Thursday November 17
  • All Day Grace U Thanksgiving Feast
  • 9:00 am Basketball - Ladies JV - Game TBD - Neutral
  • 9:00 am Basketball - Ladies Varsity - Game TBD - Neutral
  • 9:00 am Basketball - Men's Varsity - Game TBD - Neutral
  • 3:30 pm Soccer - Ladies Varsity - Game McKinney Christian - Away
  • 7:00 pm Soccer - Men's Varsity - Game Bishop Gorman - Away
Friday November 18
  • 9:00 am Basketball - Ladies Varsity - Game TBD - Neutral
  • 9:00 am Basketball - Men's Varsity - Game TBD - Neutral
  • 9:00 am Swimming - Ladies Varsity - Game - Neutral
  • 9:00 am Swimming - Men's Varsity - Game - Neutral
  • 5:30 pm Soccer - Ladies JV - Game All Saints - Home
Saturday November 19
  • 9:00 am Basketball - Ladies Varsity - Game TBD - Neutral
  • 9:00 am Basketball - Ladies Varsity - Game TBD - Neutral
  • 9:00 am Basketball - Men's Varsity - Game TBD - Neutral
  • 9:00 am Swimming - Ladies Varsity - Game - Neutral
  • 9:00 am Swimming - Men's Varsity - Game - Neutral
Sunday November 20
Monday November 21
  • All Day Holiday - Thanksgiving Break
  • 12:00 pm Basketball - Men's Freshmen - Game Edgewood - Away
  • 12:00 pm Basketball - Men's JV - Game Chapel Hill - Home
  • 1:30 pm Basketball - Men's Varsity - Game Chapel Hill - Home
Tuesday November 22
  • All Day Holiday - Thanksgiving Break
Wednesday November 23
  • All Day Holiday - Thanksgiving Break
Thursday November 24
  • All Day Holiday - Thanksgiving Break
Friday November 25
  • All Day Holiday - Thanksgiving Break
  • 9:00 am Basketball - Men's Varsity - Game TBD - Neutral
Saturday November 26
  • 1:00 pm Basketball - Men's JV - Game Bishop Gorman - Home
  • 2:30 pm Basketball - Men's Varsity - Game Bishop Gorman - Home
Sunday November 27
Monday November 28
  • 5:00 pm Basketball - Boy's 7th - Game Canton - Home
  • 6:00 pm Basketball - Boy's 8th - Game Canton - Home
Tuesday November 29
  • All Day Grace U Parent University
  • 9:05 am – 9:25 am Grace U Chapel
  • 5:00 pm Basketball - Men's Freshmen - Game Lindale - Away
  • 5:00 pm Basketball - Ladies JV - Game Quitman - Home
  • 5:30 pm Soccer - Ladies JV - Game Home School Association - TBD
  • 6:00 pm Basketball - Men's JV - Game Lindale - Away
  • 6:30 pm Basketball - Ladies Varsity - Game Quitman - Home
  • 7:30 pm Basketball - Men's Varsity - Game Lindale - Away
Wednesday November 30
  • 4:15 pm – 5:15 pm Fearfully & Wonderfully Made Co.
    Fearfully & Wonderfully Made Co.
    Wednesday November 30
    4:15 pm – 5:15 pm

    Working with special needs youth and young adults on performing arts.

December 2022

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Thursday December 1
  • 9:00 am Basketball - Ladies Varsity - Game TBD - Neutral
  • 9:00 am Basketball - Men's Varsity - Game TBD - Neutral
  • 9:00 am Soccer - Ladies Varsity - Game TBD - Neutral
  • 9:00 am Soccer - Men's Varsity - Game TBD - Home
  • 6:00 pm Basketball - Boy's 7th - Game Cumberland - Home
  • 7:00 pm Basketball - Boy's 8th - Game Cumberland - Home
Friday December 2
  • 8:00 am – 9:00 am 4th Grade Colonial Trades Day
  • 9:00 am Basketball - Ladies Varsity - Game - Neutral
  • 9:00 am Basketball - Men's Varsity - Game TBD - Neutral
  • 9:00 am Soccer - Ladies Varsity - Game TBD - Neutral
  • 9:00 am Soccer - Men's Varsity - Game TBD - Home
Saturday December 3
  • 9:00 am Basketball - Ladies Varsity - Game - Neutral
  • 9:00 am Basketball - Men's Varsity - Game TBD - Neutral
  • 9:00 am Soccer - Ladies Varsity - Game TBD - Neutral
  • 9:00 am Soccer - Men's Varsity - Game TBD - Home
Sunday December 4
Monday December 5
  • All Day TAPPS Cheer Championship
  • Art Show
    Art Show
    Monday December 5 – Friday December 9

    Art Show all weekDecember 5 – 9, 2022

  • 6:00 pm Basketball - Boy's 7th - Game Lindale - Home
  • 6:15 pm – 6:45 pm Art Show Reception
    Art Show Reception
    Monday December 5
    6:15 pm – 6:45 pm

    Art Show ReceptionThursday, December 5, 2022⋅6:15 – 6:45pm HS Commons

  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm HS Band/Orchestra/Choir Christmas Concert
    HS Band/Orchestra/Choir Christmas Concert
    Monday December 5
    7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

    HS Band/Orchestra/Choir Christmas ConcertMonday, December 5, 2022⋅7:00 – 8:30pm Burgess Auditorium

  • 7:00 pm Basketball - Boy's 8th - Game - Home
Tuesday December 6
  • All Day Grace U Fall Picture Retake Day
  • TAPPS Cheer Championship
  • Art Show
    Art Show
    Monday December 5 – Friday December 9

    Art Show all weekDecember 5 – 9, 2022

  • 5:00 pm Basketball - Ladies JV - Game Big Sandy - Away
  • 5:00 pm Basketball - Men's Freshmen - Game Tyler Heat - Home
  • 6:00 pm Basketball - Men's JV - Game Tyler Heat - Home
  • 6:30 pm Basketball - Ladies Varsity - Game Big Sandy - Away
  • 7:30 pm Basketball - Men's Varsity - Game Tyler Heat - Home
Wednesday December 7
  • All Day Art Show
    Art Show
    Monday December 5 – Friday December 9

    Art Show all weekDecember 5 – 9, 2022

  • 4:15 pm – 5:15 pm Fearfully & Wonderfully Made Co.
    Fearfully & Wonderfully Made Co.
    Wednesday December 7
    4:15 pm – 5:15 pm

    Working with special needs youth and young adults on performing arts.

Thursday December 8
  • All Day Art Show
    Art Show
    Monday December 5 – Friday December 9

    Art Show all weekDecember 5 – 9, 2022

  • 9:00 am Basketball - Ladies Varsity - Game TBD - Neutral
  • 9:00 am Basketball - Men's JV - Game TBD - Neutral
  • 9:00 am Basketball - Men's Varsity - Game TBD - Neutral
  • 9:00 am Soccer - Ladies JV - Game TBD - Neutral
  • 9:00 am Soccer - Ladies Varsity - Game TBD - Neutral
  • 9:00 am Soccer - Men's Varsity - Game TBD - Neutral
  • 9:00 am Swimming - Ladies Varsity - Game - Neutral
  • 9:00 am Swimming - Men's Varsity - Game - Neutral
Friday December 9
  • All Day Art Show
    Art Show
    Monday December 5 – Friday December 9

    Art Show all weekDecember 5 – 9, 2022

  • 8:00 am Basketball - Men's JV - Game TBD - Neutral
  • 9:00 am Basketball - Ladies Varsity - Game TBD - Neutral
  • 9:00 am Basketball - Men's Varsity - Game TBD - Neutral
  • 9:00 am Soccer - Ladies Varsity - Game TBD - Neutral
  • 9:00 am Soccer - Men's Varsity - Game TBD - Neutral
  • 9:00 am Softball - Ladies JV - Game TBD - Neutral
Saturday December 10
  • 9:00 am Basketball - Boy's 7th - Game TBD - Neutral
  • 9:00 am Basketball - Boy's 8th - Game TBD - Neutral
  • 9:00 am Basketball - Ladies Varsity - Game TBD - Neutral
  • 9:00 am Basketball - Men's JV - Game TBD - Neutral
  • 9:00 am Basketball - Men's Varsity - Game TBD - Neutral
  • 9:00 am Soccer - Ladies JV - Game TBD - Neutral
  • 9:00 am Soccer - Ladies Varsity - Game TBD - Neutral
  • 9:00 am Soccer - Men's Varsity - Game TBD - Neutral
Sunday December 11
Monday December 12
  • 5:00 pm Basketball - Boy's 7th - Game Mineola - Away
  • 6:00 pm Basketball - Boy's 8th - Game Mineola - Away
Tuesday December 13
  • 4:30 pm Basketball - Ladies JV - Game Bishop Gorman - Away
  • 5:00 pm Basketball - Men's Freshmen - Game White Oak - Home
  • 5:30 pm Basketball - Ladies Varsity - Game Bishop Gorman - Away
  • 5:30 pm Soccer - Ladies JV - Game Tyler High - Home
  • 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm MS Christmas Concert
    MS Christmas Concert
    Tuesday December 13
    6:00 pm – 9:00 pm

    MS Christmas ConcertTuesday, December 13, 2022⋅6:00 – 9:00pm Burgess Auditorium

  • 6:00 pm Baseball - Men's JV - Game White Oak - Home
  • 7:00 pm Soccer - Men's Varsity - Game Grapevine Faith - Neutral
  • 7:00 pm Soccer - Ladies Varsity - Game Tyler High - Home
  • 7:30 pm Basketball - Men's Varsity - Game White Oak - Home
Wednesday December 14
  • 4:15 pm – 5:15 pm Fearfully & Wonderfully Made Co.
    Fearfully & Wonderfully Made Co.
    Wednesday December 14
    4:15 pm – 5:15 pm

    Working with special needs youth and young adults on performing arts.

Thursday December 15
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Grace U Chapel - Christmas Celebration
    Grace U Chapel - Christmas Celebration
    Thursday December 15
    11:00 am – 12:00 pm

    Early Release at 12:00 noon after the Christmas Celebration

  • 12:00 pm Grace U - early release
  • 5:00 pm Basketball - Ladies Varsity - Game Brighter Horizons - Away
  • 5:00 pm Basketball - Men's JV - Game Brighter Horizons - Away
  • 5:00 pm Basketball - Boy's 7th - Game Bishop Gorman - Home
  • 5:30 pm – 8:30 pm Elementary Christmas Program
    Elementary Christmas Program
    Thursday December 15
    5:30 pm – 8:30 pm

    Elementary Christmas Program will be performed during Chapel 8:00am-9:00am and again that evening.

  • 6:00 pm – 6:45 pm 5th Fine Arts Friends & Family Time #2
    5th Fine Arts Friends & Family Time #2
    Thursday December 15
    6:00 pm – 6:45 pm

    We have a mandatory performance/exhibit night for 5th graders in the Fine Arts classes at the end of each quarter.  This is to allow parents to see how their child connects with each fine art and to give the students the experience of sharing their art.  The hope is that it will help parents and students make a more informed decision for their 6th grade Fine Arts choice.

  • 6:30 pm Soccer - Ladies Varsity - Game Whitehouse - Away
  • 7:00 pm Basketball - Men's Varsity - Game Brighter Horizons - Away
  • 7:00 pm Basketball - Boy's 8th - Game Bishop Gorman - Home
Friday December 16
  • 5:30 pm Soccer - Ladies JV - Game Cumberland - Home
Saturday December 17
  • 9:00 am Basketball - Men's Freshmen - Game TBD - Neutral
  • 11:30 am Basketball - Ladies Varsity - Game Frisco Legacy Christian - Home
  • 1:00 pm Basketball - Men's Varsity - Game Frisco Legacy Christian - Home
Sunday December 18
Monday December 19
  • All Day Holiday - Christmas Break
Tuesday December 20
  • All Day Holiday - Christmas Break
  • 4:30 pm Soccer - Ladies Varsity - Game Bullard - Away
Wednesday December 21
  • All Day Holiday - Christmas Break
Thursday December 22
  • All Day Holiday - Christmas Break
Friday December 23
  • All Day Holiday - Christmas Break
Saturday December 24
  • All Day Holiday - Christmas Break
Sunday December 25
  • All Day Holiday - Christmas Break
Monday December 26
  • All Day Holiday - Christmas Break
Tuesday December 27
  • All Day Holiday - Christmas Break
  • 9:00 am Basketball - Men's Varsity - Game TBD - Neutral
Wednesday December 28
  • All Day Holiday - Christmas Break
  • 9:00 am Basketball - Ladies Varsity - Game TBD - Neutral
  • 9:00 am Basketball - Men's Varsity - Game TBD - Neutral
Thursday December 29
  • All Day Holiday - Christmas Break
  • 9:00 am Basketball - Ladies Varsity - Game TBD - Neutral
  • 9:00 am Basketball - Men's Varsity - Game TBD - Home
Friday December 30
  • All Day Holiday - Christmas Break
  • 9:00 am Basketball - Ladies Varsity - Game TBD - Neutral
Saturday December 31
  • All Day Holiday - Christmas Break
  • 12:00 pm Basketball - Men's JV - Game Elysian Fields - Home
  • 1:30 pm Basketball - Men's Varsity - Game Elysian Fields - Home

January 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sunday January 1
  • All Day Holiday - Christmas Break
Monday January 2
  • All Day Holiday - Christmas Break
  • Teacher In-Service Day
Tuesday January 3
  • 5:00 pm Basketball - Men's JV - Game Bishop Dunne - Away
  • 5:30 pm Soccer - Ladies JV - Game Home School Association - TBD
  • 5:30 pm Soccer - Ladies Varsity - Game Cumberland - Away
  • 6:00 pm Basketball - Ladies Varsity - Game Bishop Dunne - Away
  • 7:30 pm Basketball - Men's Varsity - Game Bishop Dunne - Away
Wednesday January 4
  • 4:15 pm – 5:15 pm Fearfully & Wonderfully Made Co.
    Fearfully & Wonderfully Made Co.
    Wednesday January 4
    4:15 pm – 5:15 pm

    Working with special needs youth and young adults on performing arts.

Thursday January 5
  • 5:00 pm Basketball - Boy's 7th - Game Arp - Away
  • 7:00 pm Basketball - Boy's 8th - Game Arp - Away
Friday January 6
  • 4:00 pm Basketball - Ladies JV - Game Coram Deo - Flower Mound - Home
  • 5:00 pm Basketball - Men's JV - Game Coram Deo - Flower Mound - Home
  • 6:00 pm Basketball - Ladies Varsity - Game Coram Deo - Flower Mound - Home
  • 7:30 pm Basketball - Men's Varsity - Game Coram Deo - Flower Mound - Home
Saturday January 7
  • All Day HS All-State Choir Auditions
    HS All-State Choir Auditions
    Saturday January 7

    HS All-State Choir AuditionsSaturday, January 7, 2023  Location:SFA

  • 9:00 am Swimming - Ladies Varsity - Game - Neutral
  • 9:00 am Swimming - Men's Varsity - Game - Neutral
  • 9:00 am Basketball - Men's Freshmen - Game TBD - Home
Sunday January 8
Monday January 9
  • 5:00 pm Basketball - Boy's 7th - Game Tyler Heat - Home
  • 7:00 pm Basketball - Boy's 8th - Game Tyler Heat - Home
Tuesday January 10
  • 9:05 am – 9:25 am Grace U Chapel - Christmas Celebration
    Grace U Chapel - Christmas Celebration
    Tuesday January 10
    9:05 am – 9:25 am

    Early Release at 12:00 noon after the Christmas Celebration

  • 5:00 pm Basketball - Men's Freshmen - Game Rusk - Away
  • 5:00 pm Soccer - Ladies Varsity - Game Cristo Rey - Away
  • 6:00 pm Basketball - Men's JV - Game Rusk - Away
  • 7:00 pm Soccer - Men's Varsity - Game Cristo Rey - Away
  • 7:30 pm Basketball - Men's Varsity - Game Rusk - Away
Wednesday January 11
  • 4:15 pm – 5:15 pm Fearfully & Wonderfully Made Co.
    Fearfully & Wonderfully Made Co.
    Wednesday January 11
    4:15 pm – 5:15 pm

    Working with special needs youth and young adults on performing arts.

Thursday January 12
  • 5:00 pm Basketball - Boy's 7th - Game Frankston - Away
  • 5:00 pm Soccer - Ladies Varsity - Game Bishop Dunne - Away
  • 5:00 pm Basketball - Men's JV - Game Grapevine Faith - Home
  • 6:00 pm Basketball - Ladies Varsity - Game Grapevine Faith - Home
  • 7:00 pm Basketball - Boy's 8th - Game Frankston - Away
  • 7:00 pm Soccer - Men's Varsity - Game Bishop Dunne - Away
  • 7:30 pm Basketball - Men's Varsity - Game Grapevine Faith - Home
Friday January 13
  • 5:30 pm Soccer - Ladies JV - Game Mabank - Away
Saturday January 14
  • All Day TAPPS Dance Championships
  • 11:30 am Basketball - Ladies Varsity - Game Cristo Rey - Away
  • 1:00 pm Basketball - Men's Varsity - Game Cristo Rey - Away
Sunday January 15
Monday January 16
  • All Day Holiday - MLK, Jr. Day
  • Teacher In-Service Day
Tuesday January 17
  • 5:00 pm Soccer - Ladies Varsity - Game Brighter Horizons - Away
  • 5:00 pm Basketball - Men's JV - Game Brighter Horizons - Home
  • 6:00 pm Basketball - Men's Freshmen - Game Troup - Away
  • 6:00 pm Basketball - Ladies Varsity - Game - Home
  • 7:00 pm Soccer - Men's Varsity - Game Brighter Horizons - Away
  • 7:30 pm Basketball - Men's Varsity - Game Brighter Horizons - Home
Wednesday January 18
  • 4:15 pm – 5:15 pm Fearfully & Wonderfully Made Co.
    Fearfully & Wonderfully Made Co.
    Wednesday January 18
    4:15 pm – 5:15 pm

    Working with special needs youth and young adults on performing arts.

Thursday January 19
Friday January 20
  • 5:00 pm Basketball - Men's Freshmen - Game Lindale - Away
  • 5:00 pm Basketball - Men's JV - Game Frisco Legacy Christian - Away
  • 5:00 pm Soccer - Ladies Varsity - Game Frisco Legacy Christian - Home
  • 5:30 pm Soccer - Ladies JV - Game Lindale - Away
  • 6:00 pm Basketball - Ladies Varsity - Game Frisco Legacy Christian - Away
  • 7:00 pm Soccer - Men's Varsity - Game Frisco Legacy Christian - Home
  • 7:30 pm Basketball - Men's Varsity - Game Frisco Legacy Christian - Away
Saturday January 21
  • 9:00 am Basketball - Boy's 7th - Game - Neutral
  • 9:00 am Basketball - Boy's 8th - Game - Neutral
  • 9:00 am Basketball - Men's JV - Game TBD - Neutral
Sunday January 22
Monday January 23
  • 5:30 pm Basketball - Boy's 7th - Game All Saints - Away
  • 7:30 pm Basketball - Boy's 8th - Game All Saints - Away
Tuesday January 24
  • 5:00 pm Basketball - Men's JV - Game Bishop Dunne - Home
  • 5:00 pm Soccer - Ladies Varsity - Game Coram Deo - Flower Mound - Home
  • 6:00 pm Basketball - Ladies Varsity - Game Bishop Dunne - Home
  • 7:00 pm Soccer - Men's Varsity - Game Coram Deo - Flower Mound - Home
  • 7:30 pm Basketball - Men's Varsity - Game Bishop Dunne - Home
Wednesday January 25
  • 4:15 pm – 5:15 pm Fearfully & Wonderfully Made Co.
    Fearfully & Wonderfully Made Co.
    Wednesday January 25
    4:15 pm – 5:15 pm

    Working with special needs youth and young adults on performing arts.

Thursday January 26
  • 5:30 pm Basketball - Boy's 7th - Game All Saints - Home
  • 7:30 pm Basketball - Boy's 8th - Game - Home
Friday January 27
  • 4:00 pm Basketball - Ladies JV - Game Coram Deo - Flower Mound - Away
  • 5:00 pm Basketball - Men's JV - Game Coram Deo - Flower Mound - Away
  • 5:00 pm Soccer - Ladies Varsity - Game Cristo Rey - Home
  • 6:00 pm Basketball - Ladies Varsity - Game Coram Deo - Flower Mound - Away
  • 7:00 pm Soccer - Men's Varsity - Game Cristo Rey - Home
  • 7:30 pm Basketball - Men's Varsity - Game Coram Deo - Flower Mound - Away
Saturday January 28
Sunday January 29
Monday January 30
  • 6:00 pm Basketball - Boy's 7th - Game Troup - Away
  • 7:00 pm Basketball - Boy's 8th - Game Troup - Away
Tuesday January 31
  • All Day Grace U Parent University
  • 5:00 pm Soccer - Ladies Varsity - Game Bishop Dunne - Home
  • 5:30 pm Basketball - Men's JV - Game King's Academy - Home
  • 7:00 pm Basketball - Men's Varsity - Game King's Academy - Home
  • 7:00 pm Soccer - Men's Varsity - Game Bishop Dunne - Home

February 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Wednesday February 1
  • 4:15 pm – 5:15 pm Fearfully & Wonderfully Made Co.
    Fearfully & Wonderfully Made Co.
    Wednesday February 1
    4:15 pm – 5:15 pm

    Working with special needs youth and young adults on performing arts.

Thursday February 2
Friday February 3
  • 5:00 pm Basketball - Men's JV - Game Grapevine Faith - Away
  • 5:00 pm Soccer - Ladies Varsity - Game Brighter Horizons - Home
  • 6:00 pm Basketball - Ladies Varsity - Game Grapevine Faith - Away
  • 7:00 pm Soccer - Men's Varsity - Game Brighter Horizons - Home
  • 7:30 pm Basketball - Men's Varsity - Game Grapevine Faith - Away
Saturday February 4
  • 9:00 am Basketball - Boy's 7th - Game TBD - Neutral
  • 9:00 am Basketball - Boy's 8th - Game TBD - Neutral
Sunday February 5
Monday February 6
  • 5:30 pm Soccer - Ladies JV - Game Tyler High - Away
Tuesday February 7
  • 9:05 am – 9:25 am Grace U Chapel - Christmas Celebration
    Grace U Chapel - Christmas Celebration
    Tuesday February 7
    9:05 am – 9:25 am

    Early Release at 12:00 noon after the Christmas Celebration

  • 5:00 pm Soccer - Ladies Varsity - Game Frisco Legacy Christian - Away
  • 6:00 pm Basketball - Ladies Varsity - Game Cristo Rey - Home
  • 7:00 pm Soccer - Men's Varsity - Game Frisco Legacy Christian - Away
  • 7:30 pm Basketball - Men's Varsity - Game Cristo Rey - Home
Wednesday February 8
  • All Day TMEA State Music Convention
    TMEA State Music Convention
    Wednesday February 8 – Saturday February 11

    TMEAFebruary 8 – 11, 2023

  • 2:00 pm – 3:15 pm 5th-8th Lip Sync Show & Share
    5th-8th Lip Sync Show & Share
    Wednesday February 8
    2:00 pm – 3:15 pm

    5th-8th Lip Sync Show & ShareWednesday, February 8, 2023⋅2:00 – 3:15pm Burgess Auditorium

Thursday February 9
  • All Day Holiday - Winter Break
  • TMEA State Music Convention
    TMEA State Music Convention
    Wednesday February 8 – Saturday February 11

    TMEAFebruary 8 – 11, 2023

Friday February 10
  • All Day Holiday - Winter Break
  • TMEA State Music Convention
    TMEA State Music Convention
    Wednesday February 8 – Saturday February 11

    TMEAFebruary 8 – 11, 2023

  • 5:00 pm Soccer - Ladies Varsity - Game Coram Deo - Flower Mound - Away
  • 7:00 pm Soccer - Men's Varsity - Game Coram Deo - Flower Mound - Away
Saturday February 11
  • All Day TMEA State Music Convention
    TMEA State Music Convention
    Wednesday February 8 – Saturday February 11

    TMEAFebruary 8 – 11, 2023

  • TMEA All-State Choir Concert
    TMEA All-State Choir Concert
    Saturday February 11

    TMEA All-State Choir ConcertSaturday, February 11, 2023

Sunday February 12
Monday February 13
Tuesday February 14
Wednesday February 15
  • 4:15 pm – 5:15 pm Fearfully & Wonderfully Made Co.
    Fearfully & Wonderfully Made Co.
    Wednesday February 15
    4:15 pm – 5:15 pm

    Working with special needs youth and young adults on performing arts.

Thursday February 16
Friday February 17
Saturday February 18
Sunday February 19
Monday February 20
Tuesday February 21
  • All Day Grace U Class Pictures
  • MS 5-6 Class Pictures
  • UC Class Pictures
  • 9:05 am – 9:25 am Grace U Chapel - Christmas Celebration
    Grace U Chapel - Christmas Celebration
    Tuesday February 21
    9:05 am – 9:25 am

    Early Release at 12:00 noon after the Christmas Celebration

  • 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm 7th/8th Cougar Players One-Act Play Public Performance
    7th/8th Cougar Players One-Act Play Public Performance
    Tuesday February 21
    6:30 pm – 7:30 pm

    7th/8th Cougar Players One-Act Play Public PerformanceTuesday, February 21, 2023⋅6:30 – 7:30pm Burgess Auditorium

Wednesday February 22
  • 8:00 am – 12:00 pm Elementary Class Portraits
  • 4:15 pm – 5:15 pm Fearfully & Wonderfully Made Co.
    Fearfully & Wonderfully Made Co.
    Wednesday February 22
    4:15 pm – 5:15 pm

    Working with special needs youth and young adults on performing arts.

Thursday February 23
Friday February 24
  • All Day Tentative Hosting PSIA One-Act Play District Contest
    Tentative Hosting PSIA One-Act Play District Contest
    Friday February 24 – Saturday February 25

    Hosting PSIA One-Act Play ContestFebruary 24 – 25, 2023  Location:Burgess Auditorium

Saturday February 25
  • All Day Tentative Hosting PSIA One-Act Play District Contest
    Tentative Hosting PSIA One-Act Play District Contest
    Friday February 24 – Saturday February 25

    Hosting PSIA One-Act Play ContestFebruary 24 – 25, 2023  Location:Burgess Auditorium

Sunday February 26
Monday February 27
  • 3:30 pm 6th VDA Tech/Dress Rehearsal
    6th VDA Tech/Dress Rehearsal
    Monday February 27 – Wednesday March 1
    3:30 pm

    6th VDA Tech/Dress RehearsalFeb 27-Mar 1 3:30 – 6pm, 2023 Burgess Auditorium

Tuesday February 28
  • All Day Grace U Parent University
  • 6th VDA Tech/Dress Rehearsal
    6th VDA Tech/Dress Rehearsal
    Monday February 27 – Wednesday March 1

    6th VDA Tech/Dress RehearsalFeb 27-Mar 1 3:30 – 6pm, 2023 Burgess Auditorium

March 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Wednesday March 1
  • 4:15 pm – 5:15 pm Fearfully & Wonderfully Made Co.
    Fearfully & Wonderfully Made Co.
    Wednesday March 1
    4:15 pm – 5:15 pm

    Working with special needs youth and young adults on performing arts.

  • 6th VDA Tech/Dress Rehearsal Ends 6:30 pm
    6th VDA Tech/Dress Rehearsal
    Monday February 27 – Wednesday March 1

    6th VDA Tech/Dress RehearsalFeb 27-Mar 1 3:30 – 6pm, 2023 Burgess Auditorium

Thursday March 2
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm 6th Vocal & Dramatic Arts Musical
    6th Vocal & Dramatic Arts Musical
    Thursday March 2
    6:30 pm – 8:00 pm

    6th VDA MusicalThursday, March 9, 2023⋅6:30 – 7:30pm Burgess Auditorium

Friday March 3
  • All Day TAPPS Fine Arts/Academics Rosters Due
    TAPPS Fine Arts/Academics Rosters Due
    Friday March 3

    TAPPS Fine Arts/Academics Rosters DueFriday, March 3, 2023

Saturday March 4
Sunday March 5
Monday March 6
  • 6:00 pm – 6:45 pm 5th Fine Arts Friends & Family Time #3
    5th Fine Arts Friends & Family Time #3
    Monday March 6
    6:00 pm – 6:45 pm

    We have a mandatory performance/exhibit night for 5th graders in the Fine Arts classes at the end of each quarter.  This is to allow parents to see how their child connects with each fine art and to give the students the experience of sharing their art.  The hope is that it will help parents and students make a more informed decision for their 6th grade Fine Arts choice.

Tuesday March 7
  • 9:05 am – 9:25 am Grace U Chapel
Wednesday March 8
Thursday March 9
Friday March 10
Saturday March 11
Sunday March 12
Monday March 13
  • All Day Holiday - Spring Break
Tuesday March 14
  • All Day Holiday - Spring Break
Wednesday March 15
  • All Day Holiday - Spring Break
Thursday March 16
  • All Day Holiday - Spring Break
Friday March 17
  • All Day Holiday - Spring Break
Saturday March 18
Sunday March 19
Monday March 20
Tuesday March 21
  • 9:05 am – 9:25 am Grace U Chapel
Wednesday March 22
  • 4:15 pm – 5:15 pm Fearfully & Wonderfully Made Co.
    Fearfully & Wonderfully Made Co.
    Wednesday March 22
    4:15 pm – 5:15 pm

    Working with special needs youth and young adults on performing arts.

Thursday March 23
Friday March 24
Saturday March 25
  • All Day TAPPS Solo & Small Ensemble DFW
Sunday March 26
Monday March 27
Tuesday March 28
Wednesday March 29
  • 4:15 pm – 5:15 pm Fearfully & Wonderfully Made Co.
    Fearfully & Wonderfully Made Co.
    Wednesday March 29
    4:15 pm – 5:15 pm

    Working with special needs youth and young adults on performing arts.

Thursday March 30
  • All Day Grace U Parent University
  • 8:00 am – 12:00 pm Kindergarten Graduation Portraits
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Grace U Gifts of Grace: Student Showcase
  • 7:00 pm – 10:30 pm HS Musical
    HS Musical
    Thursday March 30
    7:00 pm – 10:30 pm

    HS MusicalThursday, March 30, 2023⋅7:00 – 10:30pm

Friday March 31
  • 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm HS Musical
    HS Musical
    Friday March 31
    7:00 pm – 10:00 pm

    HS MusicalMarch 31, 2023, 7:00pm – March 31, 2023, 10:30pm Burgess Auditorium & Fine Arts Wing

  • 11:59 pm HS Musical Midnight Show
    HS Musical Midnight Show
    Friday March 31 – Saturday April 1
    11:59 pm

    HS MusicalMarch 31, 2023, 11:59pm – April 1, 2023, 3:00am Burgess Auditorium & Fine Arts Wing

April 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Saturday April 1
  • HS Musical Midnight Show Ends 3:00 am
    HS Musical Midnight Show
    Friday March 31 – Saturday April 1

    HS MusicalMarch 31, 2023, 11:59pm – April 1, 2023, 3:00am Burgess Auditorium & Fine Arts Wing

  • 2:00 pm – 5:30 pm HS Musical Matinee
    HS Musical Matinee
    Saturday April 1
    2:00 pm – 5:30 pm

    HS Musical MatineeSaturday, April 1, 2023⋅2:00 – 5:30pm Burgess Auditorium

Sunday April 2
Monday April 3
Tuesday April 4
  • 9:05 am – 9:25 am Grace U Chapel
Wednesday April 5
  • 4:15 pm – 5:15 pm Fearfully & Wonderfully Made Co.
    Fearfully & Wonderfully Made Co.
    Wednesday April 5
    4:15 pm – 5:15 pm

    Working with special needs youth and young adults on performing arts.

Thursday April 6
Friday April 7
  • All Day Holiday - Easter Break
Saturday April 8
  • All Day Holiday - Easter Break
Sunday April 9
  • All Day Holiday - Easter Break
Monday April 10
  • All Day Holiday - Easter Break
Tuesday April 11
  • All Day TAPPS Academic & Speech Championship
  • TAPPS Art Championship
  • TAPPS LD Debate Championship
Wednesday April 12
  • All Day TAPPS Academic & Speech Championship
  • TAPPS Art Championship
Thursday April 13
  • All Day TAPPS Academic & Speech Championship
Friday April 14
  • 7:00 pm – 10:30 pm Tentative Rette Revue
    Tentative Rette Revue
    Friday April 14
    7:00 pm – 10:30 pm

    Tentative Rette RevueFriday, April 14, 2023 Burgess Auditorium

Saturday April 15
Sunday April 16
Monday April 17
Tuesday April 18
  • 9:05 am – 9:25 am Grace U Chapel
Wednesday April 19
  • 4:15 pm – 5:15 pm Fearfully & Wonderfully Made Co.
    Fearfully & Wonderfully Made Co.
    Wednesday April 19
    4:15 pm – 5:15 pm

    Working with special needs youth and young adults on performing arts.

Thursday April 20
Friday April 21
  • All Day TAPPS Band Medium and Large Ensemble Championship
Saturday April 22
  • All Day TAPPS Orchestra Medium and Large Ensemble Championship
  • TAPPS Vocal Medium and Large Ensemble Championship
Sunday April 23
Monday April 24
Tuesday April 25
  • All Day Grace U Class Pictures
  • MS 5-6 Class Pictures
Wednesday April 26
  • 4:15 pm – 5:15 pm Fearfully & Wonderfully Made Co.
    Fearfully & Wonderfully Made Co.
    Wednesday April 26
    4:15 pm – 5:15 pm

    Working with special needs youth and young adults on performing arts.

Thursday April 27
  • All Day Grace U Parent University
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 pm Elementary Spring Concert
    Elementary Spring Concert
    Thursday April 27
    8:00 am – 8:30 pm

    The Spring Concert will be performed during Chapel 8:00am-9:00am and again that evening.

Friday April 28
  • All Day Junior/Senior Prom 8:00-11pm
Saturday April 29
Sunday April 30

May 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Monday May 1
  • All Day 12:00pm AP Exam Chemistry
  • 8:00am AP Exam United States Government and Politics
  • Art Exhibit
    Art Exhibit
    Monday May 1 – Friday May 5

    TENTATIVE Art ExhibitMay 1 – 5, 2023 HS Commons

  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm HS Band/Orchestra Concert
    HS Band/Orchestra Concert
    Monday May 1
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm

    HS Band/Orchestra ConcertMonday, May 1, 2023⋅7:00 – 9:00pm

Tuesday May 2
  • All Day Art Exhibit
    Art Exhibit
    Monday May 1 – Friday May 5

    TENTATIVE Art ExhibitMay 1 – 5, 2023 HS Commons

  • 9:05 am – 9:25 am Grace U Chapel
  • 6:15 pm – 7:15 pm Art Reception
    Art Reception
    Tuesday May 2
    6:15 pm – 7:15 pm

    Art ReceptionTuesday, May 2, 2023⋅6:15 – 7:15pm HS Commons

  • 7:00 pm – 9:30 pm HS Choir Concert
    HS Choir Concert
    Tuesday May 2
    7:00 pm – 9:30 pm

    HS Choir ConcertTuesday, May 2, 2023⋅7:00 – 9:30pm Burgess Auditorium

Wednesday May 3
  • All Day 8:00 AP Exam English Literature and Composition
  • Art Exhibit
    Art Exhibit
    Monday May 1 – Friday May 5

    TENTATIVE Art ExhibitMay 1 – 5, 2023 HS Commons

Thursday May 4
  • All Day Art Exhibit
    Art Exhibit
    Monday May 1 – Friday May 5

    TENTATIVE Art ExhibitMay 1 – 5, 2023 HS Commons

Friday May 5
  • All Day 8:00 AP Exam United States HIstory
  • Art Exhibit
    Art Exhibit
    Monday May 1 – Friday May 5

    TENTATIVE Art ExhibitMay 1 – 5, 2023 HS Commons

Saturday May 6
Sunday May 7
Monday May 8
  • All Day 8:00 AP Exam Calculus AB
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm MS Choir Concert
    MS Choir Concert
    Monday May 8
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm

    MS Choir ConcertMonday, May 8, 2023⋅7:00 – 9:00pm Burgess Auditorium

Tuesday May 9
  • All Day 12:00 AP Exam Physics C: Mechanics
  • 8:00 AP Exam English Language and Composition
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm MS Band/Orchestra Concert
    MS Band/Orchestra Concert
    Tuesday May 9
    7:00 pm – 9:00 pm

    MS Band/Orchestra ConcertTuesday, May 9, 2023⋅7:00 – 9:00pm Burgess Auditorium

Wednesday May 10
  • All Day 8:00 AP Exam Spanish Language and Culture
Thursday May 11
  • All Day Grace U Parent University
  • 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm Fine Arts College Signing Ceremony
Friday May 12
  • 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm Drum Line Concert
    Drum Line Concert
    Friday May 12
    7:00 pm – 10:00 pm

    Drum Line ConcertFriday, May 12, 2023⋅7:00 – 10:00pm Burgess Auditorium

Saturday May 13
Sunday May 14
Monday May 15
  • 6:00 pm – 6:45 pm 5th Fine Arts Friends & Family Time #4
    5th Fine Arts Friends & Family Time #4
    Monday May 15
    6:00 pm – 6:45 pm

    We have a mandatory performance/exhibit night for 5th graders in the Fine Arts classes at the end of each quarter.  This is to allow parents to see how their child connects with each fine art and to give the students the experience of sharing their art.  The hope is that it will help parents and students make a more informed decision for their 6th grade Fine Arts choice.

Tuesday May 16
  • All Day Grace U Last Day
  • Kindergarten Graduation & Last Day
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Grace U Kindergarten Graduation
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am Grace U Character Awards 1st-4th Grades
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Grace U Character Awards 5th-8th Grades
Wednesday May 17
  • All Day 5th-8th Grade Last Day (12:30 pm dismissal)
  • HS Last Day
  • JrK, 1st-4th Grade Last Day (10:30 am dismissal)
Thursday May 18
  • All Day Teacher In-Service Days
Friday May 19
  • All Day Teacher In-Service Days
Saturday May 20
  • All Day HS Commencement
Sunday May 21
Monday May 22
Tuesday May 23
Wednesday May 24
Thursday May 25
Friday May 26
Saturday May 27
Sunday May 28
Monday May 29
Tuesday May 30
Wednesday May 31

June 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Thursday June 1
Friday June 2
Saturday June 3
Sunday June 4
Monday June 5
Tuesday June 6
Wednesday June 7
Thursday June 8
Friday June 9
Saturday June 10
Sunday June 11
Monday June 12
  • All Day Camp Spotlight
    Camp Spotlight
    Monday June 12 – Friday June 16

    Camp SpotlightJune 12, 2023, 9:00am – June 16, 2023, 12:00pm Burgess Auditorium & Fine Arts Wing

Tuesday June 13
  • All Day Camp Spotlight
    Camp Spotlight
    Monday June 12 – Friday June 16

    Camp SpotlightJune 12, 2023, 9:00am – June 16, 2023, 12:00pm Burgess Auditorium & Fine Arts Wing

Wednesday June 14
  • All Day Camp Spotlight
    Camp Spotlight
    Monday June 12 – Friday June 16

    Camp SpotlightJune 12, 2023, 9:00am – June 16, 2023, 12:00pm Burgess Auditorium & Fine Arts Wing

Thursday June 15
  • All Day Camp Spotlight
    Camp Spotlight
    Monday June 12 – Friday June 16

    Camp SpotlightJune 12, 2023, 9:00am – June 16, 2023, 12:00pm Burgess Auditorium & Fine Arts Wing

Friday June 16
  • All Day Camp Spotlight
    Camp Spotlight
    Monday June 12 – Friday June 16

    Camp SpotlightJune 12, 2023, 9:00am – June 16, 2023, 12:00pm Burgess Auditorium & Fine Arts Wing

Saturday June 17
Sunday June 18
Monday June 19
  • All Day Camp Spotlight
    Camp Spotlight
    Monday June 19 – Friday June 23

    Camp SpotlightJune 19, 2023, 9:00am – June 23, 2023, 12:00pm

Tuesday June 20
  • All Day Camp Spotlight
    Camp Spotlight
    Monday June 19 – Friday June 23

    Camp SpotlightJune 19, 2023, 9:00am – June 23, 2023, 12:00pm

Wednesday June 21
  • All Day Camp Spotlight
    Camp Spotlight
    Monday June 19 – Friday June 23

    Camp SpotlightJune 19, 2023, 9:00am – June 23, 2023, 12:00pm

Thursday June 22
  • All Day Camp Spotlight
    Camp Spotlight
    Monday June 19 – Friday June 23

    Camp SpotlightJune 19, 2023, 9:00am – June 23, 2023, 12:00pm

Friday June 23
  • All Day Camp Spotlight
    Camp Spotlight
    Monday June 19 – Friday June 23

    Camp SpotlightJune 19, 2023, 9:00am – June 23, 2023, 12:00pm

Saturday June 24
Sunday June 25
Monday June 26
  • All Day Camp Spotlight
    Camp Spotlight
    Monday June 26 – Friday June 30

    Camp SpotlightJune 26, 2023, 9:00am – June 30, 2023, 12:00pm Burgess Auditorium & Fine Arts Wing

Tuesday June 27
  • All Day Camp Spotlight
    Camp Spotlight
    Monday June 26 – Friday June 30

    Camp SpotlightJune 26, 2023, 9:00am – June 30, 2023, 12:00pm Burgess Auditorium & Fine Arts Wing

Wednesday June 28
  • All Day Camp Spotlight
    Camp Spotlight
    Monday June 26 – Friday June 30

    Camp SpotlightJune 26, 2023, 9:00am – June 30, 2023, 12:00pm Burgess Auditorium & Fine Arts Wing

Thursday June 29
  • All Day Camp Spotlight
    Camp Spotlight
    Monday June 26 – Friday June 30

    Camp SpotlightJune 26, 2023, 9:00am – June 30, 2023, 12:00pm Burgess Auditorium & Fine Arts Wing

Friday June 30
  • All Day Camp Spotlight
    Camp Spotlight
    Monday June 26 – Friday June 30

    Camp SpotlightJune 26, 2023, 9:00am – June 30, 2023, 12:00pm Burgess Auditorium & Fine Arts Wing

July 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Saturday July 1
Sunday July 2
Monday July 3
Tuesday July 4
Wednesday July 5
Thursday July 6
Friday July 7
Saturday July 8
Sunday July 9
Monday July 10
Tuesday July 11
Wednesday July 12
Thursday July 13
Friday July 14
Saturday July 15
Sunday July 16
Monday July 17
Tuesday July 18
Wednesday July 19
Thursday July 20
Friday July 21
Saturday July 22
Sunday July 23
Monday July 24
Tuesday July 25
Wednesday July 26
Thursday July 27
Friday July 28
Saturday July 29
Sunday July 30
Monday July 31

No events.